Taxi Prices & Rates | Taxi Go
Taxi prices at Taxi GO: clear information, fixed prices and a ride you can book in a few minutes.
Are you looking for an affordable taxi in Maasmechelen or Genk? At Taxi Go, we offer complete transparency. No hidden costs, just fair and fixed prices for airport transfers and city rides. Discover our rates and book your ride directly.
Standard Taxi Rates
* Prices may vary based on traffic, night surcharges, or special vehicle requests upon client demand.
How are our taxi prices calculated?
At Taxi Go, we maintain a fair pricing structure for all our customers in Maasmechelen, Genk, Lanaken, and Dilsen-Stokkem. Our rates are based on the distance traveled, the duration of the trip, and any additional services requested, such as waiting times or extra stops. By utilizing modern navigation systems, we guarantee the shortest and most efficient route, which helps you save on costs.
Whether you need a taxi to the station or a corporate ride throughout Belgium, we provide a price indication in advance. This is particularly important for our clients looking for a taxi for airport transfers; transparency ensures a stress-free start to your journey.
Fixed Prices for Airport Transfers
For trips to major airports, we often offer fixed rates. This means you are not dependent on the taximeter and know exactly what the ride will cost, regardless of any traffic jams along the way.
Brussels Airport (Zaventem)
Fixed price, VAT included
€130Charleroi Airport
Fixed price, VAT included
€160Eindhoven Airport
Fixed price, VAT included
€130Düsseldorf Airport
Fixed price, VAT included
€140Cologne/Bonn Airport
Fixed price, VAT included
€140Amsterdam Schiphol
Fixed price, VAT included
€270Antwerp Airport
Fixed price, VAT included
€220Maastricht Aachen Airport
Fixed price, VAT included
€75Please note: Airport prices are per vehicle and include up to 4 passengers. A €20 surcharge per trip applies for more than 4 passengers.
Why choose Taxi Go prices?
In the competitive taxi market in Limburg, we distinguish ourselves through quality and honesty. Cheap taxis can be found anywhere, but with Taxi Go, you get real value for your money: a clean car, a polite chauffeur, and a completely safe ride. Our rates include VAT, so there are no surprises afterward.
Our service is available 24/7, meaning our prices remain competitive even at night and during weekends. For our corporate clients, we also offer the option of driving on account, which simplifies the administration for your company.
Frequently Asked Questions about Taxi Prices
Are the prices inclusive of luggage?
Yes, at Taxi Go, we do not charge extra costs for normal luggage. Our drivers are also happy to help you load and unload your suitcases.
How can I get an accurate price indication?
You can easily send us a message via WhatsApp with your departure point and destination. Our dispatch team will respond within a few minutes with an accurate price quote.
Does a night rate apply?
For rides between 22:00 and 06:00, a small night surcharge may apply. We always communicate this in advance when you book so that you do not face any surprises.
Request Your Price Now
Send us your trip details and receive a sharp, direct quote for your ride immediately.
Get Price via WhatsApp Call for InfoPopular Routes
Transparent, fixed prices for the rides our customers book most.
Taxi prices – Taxi GO
On this page about taxi prices you can read how Taxi GO works: a local taxi company from Maasmechelen (TAXI GO BEEP BEEP) that drives 24/7 throughout Limburg and to every airport in Belgium, the Netherlands and Germany. Clear agreements, fixed prices and personal service are at the heart of what we do.

Why choose Taxi GO?
- All-in fixed price, confirmed in advance
- Available 24/7, even for early flights
- First 30 minutes of waiting time free
- Live flight tracking for airport rides
- 10% off your first ride and on return rides
Do you have questions about taxi prices or want to book a ride right away? See our fixed prices, read the airport taxi tips and the practical guides on our blog, or contact us. Up-to-date flight information is available on the Brussels Airport website.

How to book your ride
Send us the pickup address, destination, date and time, number of passengers and luggage via WhatsApp or phone (+32 488 33 00 57). Within a few minutes you receive a confirmation with the fixed price. At the agreed time your driver is waiting at your door, helps with the suitcases and takes you comfortably to your destination.
Our fixed airport prices
- Brussels Airport (Zaventem): €130
- Charleroi Airport: €160
- Eindhoven Airport: €130
- Antwerp Airport: €220
- Maastricht Aachen Airport: €75
- Düsseldorf Airport: €140
- Cologne/Bonn Airport: €140
- Amsterdam Schiphol: €270

Frequently asked questions
Are prices per person or per car?
Prices are per vehicle and include up to 4 passengers. A €20 surcharge per trip applies for more than 4 passengers.
What if my flight is delayed?
We track your flight live. If you are delayed, the pickup time moves with it and you pay nothing extra for that delay.
Do you drive at night and at weekends?
Yes, we drive 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including public holidays, at the same fixed prices.
How can I pay?
Via the payment link or bank transfer to TAXI GO BEEP BEEP. Business customers can also pay by invoice.
In short: at Taxi GO everything around taxi prices is simple and transparent. You know where you stand in advance, are picked up on time and travel with an experienced driver who knows the region. That way every trip starts and ends without stress.

Save money on your ride
Combine the outbound and return ride in one booking and get 10% off straight away. Share the car with family or colleagues: because the price is per car, the price per person drops sharply. For groups of up to 8 people we drive a spacious minibus with room for all suitcases.
Preferably book at least 24 hours in advance, especially during holiday periods and for early mornings. That way we are sure a car is available when you want to leave. Last-minute rides are possible, but booking ahead gives the most certainty.
Business transport
Companies in Limburg rely on Taxi GO for airport transfers of employees, transport of guests and rides to trade fairs and conferences. For regular customers we are happy to agree on a monthly invoice and a fixed contact person. Want to know more about taxi prices? We are happy to help you personally.

Our service area
We drive in Maasmechelen, Genk, Hasselt, Lanaken, Dilsen-Stokkem, Maaseik, Bree, Tongeren, Zutendaal, Bilzen and the rest of Limburg, and of course to all major airports in Belgium, the Netherlands and Germany. Wherever you live in the province, you can count on Taxi GO for taxi prices.
Comfort and safety
Our cars are serviced regularly and cleaned thoroughly. All our drivers hold the required official documents, drive calmly and defensively and are happy to help with your luggage. Child seats are available on request for €5. That way you travel safely and relaxed, whether it is a short ride or a long airport transfer.
Want to know more about taxi prices? We are happy to answer your questions via WhatsApp or phone.
Tips for a smooth ride
Always provide a phone number on which you can be reached when you book, especially on the day of departure. Mention special requests in advance, such as a child seat, extra luggage, ski equipment or a wheelchair. If you are travelling to the airport, allow enough time for check-in and security: we usually advise being at the airport two hours before departure, and three hours for long-haul flights. We will work out the right pickup time together with you.
Everything about taxi prices can also be found in our guides on the blog. Questions about taxi prices? Feel free to send us a message.
For taxi prices, Taxi GO is the right choice. With taxi prices, it is all about clear agreements and a fixed price.
Save money on your ride
Combine the outbound and return ride in one booking and get 10% off straight away. Share the car with family or colleagues: because the price is per car, the price per person drops sharply. For groups of up to 8 people we drive a spacious minibus with room for all suitcases.
Preferably book at least 24 hours in advance, especially during holiday periods and for early mornings. That way we are sure a car is available when you want to leave. Last-minute rides are possible, but booking ahead gives the most certainty.
Business transport
Companies in Limburg rely on Taxi GO for airport transfers of employees, transport of guests and rides to trade fairs and conferences. For regular customers we are happy to agree on a monthly invoice and a fixed contact person. Want to know more about taxi prices? We are happy to help you personally.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.